Loading…

Your cafe · Olaya

Scan the code

The menu, ordering from outside, and the branch's site

https://wafein.com/c/your-cafe/b/1

9:41
Your cafe · Olaya
wafein.com
CoffeeOpen · closes 12am
Your cafeOlayaAR
Where would you like to go?
7 visits — Your favourite drink, on the house.Just your name and phone, once.Get your card
Your cafe

01 — 01CoffeeOpen · closes 12am

Specialty coffee since 2018

OlayaAR
Your cafe

Menu

7 items in 3 sections

Hot3 items
Cold2 items
Sweets2 items
Your cafeOlayaAR

From the menu·Cold

Cold brew

19

Steeped for 18 hours, served over ice.

Ordering

You pay when you collect — no card is asked for here.

Open · closes 12am
Loyalty card

Every order here is a visit counted on your loyalty card.

Get your loyalty card
Where
Directions
More from Cold
Your cafeOlayaAR
Price19
Your order
Nothing added yetPick from the menu and come back — your order builds as you go.
Your cafe · Olaya

Scan the code

The menu, ordering from outside, and the branch's site

https://wafein.com/c/your-cafe/b/1

9:41
Your cafe · Olaya
wafein.com
CoffeeOpen · closes 12am
Your cafeOlayaAR
Where would you like to go?
7 visits — Your favourite drink, on the house.Just your name and phone, once.Get your card
Your cafe

01 — 01CoffeeOpen · closes 12am

Specialty coffee since 2018

OlayaAR
Your cafe

Menu

7 items in 3 sections

Hot3 items
Cold2 items
Sweets2 items
Your cafeOlayaAR

From the menu·Cold

Cold brew

19

Steeped for 18 hours, served over ice.

Ordering

You pay when you collect — no card is asked for here.

Open · closes 12am
Loyalty card

Every order here is a visit counted on your loyalty card.

Get your loyalty card
Where
Directions
More from Cold
Your cafeOlayaAR
Price19
Your order
Nothing added yetPick from the menu and come back — your order builds as you go.
HomeAll branchesOpen · closes 1amعYour cafe's page
Good morning, Khalid

3841 yesterday

Visits today

5

New customers

3

Rewards ready
Last 30 days

1126

Visits

2.7

Visits per customer
Setting up your cafe
3 of 4
Upload your cafe's logoWithout it no Google Wallet card is createdUpload the logo
Switch on your first reward
Add a cashier to the branch
Publish your menu
What you're serving today
7 of 7 on
1 item out today
All items
Your most loyal customers
of 412 customers
CustomerStateLast visitCardVisits
SSultanReward readyan hour ago7/731
AAbdullahRegularjust now4/726
RReemRegular25 minutes ago3/724
FFaisalRegular12 minutes ago0/721
LLamaNeeds a nudge2 weeks ago5/717
HHayaRegular2 hours ago1/715
Latest activity
Live
Abdullahrecorded a visitjust now
Nourajoined the programme4 minutes ago
Faisalcollected their reward12 minutes ago
Faisalrecorded a visit12 minutes ago
Reemrecorded a visit25 minutes ago
Majedjoined the programme38 minutes ago
Sultanrecorded a visitan hour ago
Hayarecorded a visit2 hours ago
Home
All branchesAll open now

3841 yesterday

Visits today

5

New customers

3

Rewards ready

Setting up your cafe3 of 4

Upload your cafe's logoWithout it no Google Wallet card is createdUpload the logo
3 steps done

What you're serving today7 of 7 on

1 item out todaySee them, and turn back on what is ready again.
All items

Latest activityLive

Abdullahrecorded a visitjust now
Nourajoined the programme4 minutes ago
Faisalcollected their reward12 minutes ago
Faisalrecorded a visit12 minutes ago
Reemrecorded a visit25 minutes ago

Your most loyal customersof 412 customers

SSultanLast visit an hour ago · 31 visitsReward ready
AAbdullahLast visit just now · 26 visitsRegular
RReemLast visit 25 minutes ago · 24 visitsRegular
FFaisalLast visit 12 minutes ago · 21 visitsRegular
LLamaLast visit 2 weeks ago · 17 visitsNeeds a nudge
HHayaLast visit 2 hours ago · 15 visitsRegular

Last 30 days

Visits1126
Visits per customer2.7
9:41
MoreDaily messages

A new customer·First visit

Great to have you.. hopefully the first of many 🤍

A regular·Any other day

وصلنا بن إثيوبي جديد، جرّبه اليوم ☕New Ethiopian beans just in, try them today ☕
SaveCancel
New Ethiopian beans just in, try them today ☕your voice

Gone quiet·3 days or more

Where have you been? We missed you a little 👀

Almost there·Visit 6 of 7

One visit to go 👀

Reward ready·Visit 7 of 7

Congratulations! Your reward is ready — show the cashier 🎉
9:41
9:41
Your cafeYour visits are now 2Yesterday
9:41
9:41
Your cafeYour visits are now 6Yesterday
9:41
Your cafe

Point the camera at the QR code on the customer's card

Taking orders from outsidePause
Nothing waiting

New orders appear here as they arrive.

Decided in the last hour

AbdullahOrder 40 · 41 SARConfirmed
GuestOrder 39 · 30 SARConfirmed
Scan
OrdersScanSold out todayYMore
9:41
Wallet
Your cafeVisits4
Today's messageWelcome back — you're one of the regulars now 🤍RewardYour favourite drink
Abdullah
Account
YYour cafe
7visits

Your favourite drink

COLLECTED0 / 7

7 visits — Your favourite drink, on the house.

Get your card at Your cafe

Your name and number, then a code to confirm it.

  • Name
  • Mobile number
  • Have a card? Sign in with your number
  • Lost your number?The cafe moves your card to your new number at the counter, and you then sign in with it.
Send the code
Account

Enter the code

We sent a 6-digit code to +966500000412

Checking the code…

New code in 0:59

Change number

Verify
Account
YYour cafeMemberAbdullah
7visits

Your favourite drink

COLLECTED3 / 7
Your codeShow this code to the cashier on every visit

Welcome back — you're one of the regulars now 🤍

Add to Apple WalletAdd to Google Wallet

Today

  • Morning coffee1 of 1 left today
  • Orders2 orders
  • Subscriptions1 live subscription
  • ActivityYour visits and rewards
  • ProfileYour name, number and sign-out
AccountOrders

Today

  • Order 40 · OlayaAccepted · Cold brew and 1 more41 SAR

  • Order 33 · Al MalqaAccepted · Cortado ×230 SAR
AccountSubscriptions

Active

  • Morning coffeeEnds · once a day18 days left

Buying, renewing and pausing happen at the counter.

AccountActivity

Today

  • VisitOlaya9:12am

  • New subscriptionMorning coffee · – 6:40pm
  • VisitAl Malqa6:32pm

  • VisitOlaya8:56am
  • You joined Your cafeYour card's first day8:55am
AccountProfile

Your details

  • NameAbdullah
  • Mobile number+966 50 000 0412
  • Member since

Your card

  • WalletIn Apple Wallet
  • Languageالعربية

Reach Your cafe

  • Directions to ⁨Olaya⁩
  • All branches3 branches

Signing in

  • Sign out of this device
  • Sign out of every deviceEvery device signed in with your number asks for a new code.
  • Delete my account

Privacy policy · Terms

CancelAdd
Your cafeVisits0
Today's messageGreat to have you.. hopefully the first of many 🤍RewardYour favourite drink
Abdullah
9:41
Your cafe

Scan the code

See the menu and order, and take your loyalty card — you only do it once.

https://wafein.com/c/your-cafe

Loyalty and ordering for Saudi cafes

One code on your table, and your whole cafe in your customer's phone

A menu with photos, ordering from outside the cafe, and a loyalty card in their wallet. No app for them to download, and no device for you to buy.

Nothing to pay to start, and no contract

1At the table

They scan the code, and the menu is a tap away

Tidy sections, and a page for every item, with its photo once you add one. They browse at their own pace, with no paper menu and no app.

Try it: open any item on the menu

2Outside the cafe

The same code outside: they order from near the branch

They order on your cafe's site with an account or as a guest while within the branch's zone, and choose how you reach them: their live location or a description of their car. The order reaches the cashier's phone, and your customer follows it on the order's page.

Try it: add from the menu and send the order yourself

3No app

The loyalty card in their phone's wallet

They sign up with their name and number and a code we text them, then add the card to Apple Wallet or Google Wallet from their page. It updates within seconds of every visit, and when they pass near a branch whose location you've set, their phone reminds them of your cafe.

4No device

The cashier's phone is the till

Its camera reads the card and stamps the visit, and once the stamps are full the cashier gives the reward with one press. The same phone takes the orders. Every cashier works under their own name, as many as you like.

5They come back

From your phone, tools that bring your customers back

A message on each customer's card that follows their visits: the new one, the one who went quiet, the regular, the one close to a reward and the one whose reward is ready. Change it from your phone, and the cards update on their own.

6Card studio

Your card in your cafe's style, changed however you like

Start from a ready design and change its colours, and your cafe's logo shows on it. Your cafe's site wears the same colour.

Ready designPine
Colour
Logo

7Site studio

Your cafe's site, in your own design

The menu and ordering on a site in your cafe's colour and logo: pick its template, font and cover, and order its parts or hide the ones you don't want. Every branch has its own page.

Cover treatment
The page as it stands at

8One console

All your work in one console

Your branches, cashiers, menu and card in one place. See what happened today at every branch, and make changes from anywhere.

9Details that matter

And small things that make it easy for you and your customer

  • An account for your customer: their orders, activity and subscriptions
  • Lost their number? Their card moves with them, visits and all
  • Ran out of an item? “Sold out today” in one tap
  • Arabic and English for your customer and for you
  • Your console on your phone, like an app

One price, with everything in it

The first 14 days are free for your first branch, and if you don't carry on, you owe nothing. After that you pay ahead by bank transfer for one, two or three months, with no contract.

And if you stop, nothing is deleted: the cards keep their stamps, and everything works again the moment we confirm your transfer.

Start 14 days free

Questions cafe owners ask

Didn't find your answer? Contact us

Does my customer need to download an app?

No. The menu and ordering are on your cafe's site; they sign up with their name and mobile number and a code we text them, and add their card to Apple Wallet or Google Wallet.

Do I need a device or a special reader?

No. The cashier scans the card and takes orders from their own phone. Every cashier works under their own name, and joins with a one-time code.

Can my customer order without an account?

Yes. They order as a guest or with an account, follow the order on its page either way, and pay when they collect it.

How long does setup take?

Signing up takes a few minutes: your mobile number and the code we text to it, your cafe's name and its page address, your name and a password. Then you turn on the reward and add the cashier, the logo and the menu from your console, and print the code sheet for the till or the tables.

How many cashiers and branches can I add?

Cashiers are unlimited. An extra branch is 50 SAR a month, paid before it opens for the days left until your renewal. Every branch has its own page and code, and you run them all from one console.

If I stop the plan, what happens to my customers' cards?

Visits stop being recorded, orders stop coming in and your console becomes view-only, but nothing is deleted: your site and menu stay up, every card and every stamp your customers hold stays as it is, and everything works again the moment we confirm your transfer.

Ready to bring your customers back?

Register your cafe today, and your code is on your tables and at your door within minutes.

14 days free · Nothing to pay to start · No contract

Your cafe

Scan the code

See the menu and order, and take your loyalty card — you only do it once.

https://wafein.com/c/your-cafe